David Morris
Aliases: Dave Morris, David Morrison, Stan Jacobs, Brett Simms
Years Active: 1976 - 1995
Born: Jan 9th 1952 / Capricorn
Birth Place: White Plains, NY, USA United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Typical Hair Color: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

David Morris Pornstar Biography

David Morris is a black haired male adult model whose video career was inaugurated in 1976. This Capricorn was born on Jan 9, 1952. Coincidentally, he has the same birthday as Whitney Conroy, however, Mr. David Morris is 41 years older than Whitney Conroy. David Morris is originally from White Plains, NY, USA.

David's Porn Career

Mr. Morris has worked with multiple studios which include Command Cinema, Distribpix / Video-X-Pix, and L.B.O. Entertainment Group. He is very skilled and has worked in movies which involve more than one hundred categories. These run the range from 70's classics to Fetish -> Kinky , and ethnic Native American scenes.

Mr. Morris has performed with a number of models which include Pola Black, Burgundy Grand and also Kirk Wilder. He has appeared in 38 titles with John Leslie; the most of any of him costars. Their most recent movie, Behind The Scenes Of An Adult Movie, was released in 2008 by Cal Vista Classics. The list of videos in which they have performed together also includes The Godfather's Heat Wave (Command Cinema), High School Memories (VCX), and The Very Best Of Dorothy LeMay (VCX).

The list of videos in which Mr. David Morris has acted contains Kitty Shane Collection, Holly McCall Collection and Toe-Tales Vol. 1. Fewer than half of his videos are part of a series. The collection of video series in which David Morris is featured contains Skin Flicks, The Best Of VCX Classics and Porn Players.

After devoting 20 years to his movie career David retired from the adult video industry in 1995.

(170 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2022-04-29

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 3

Fifteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes Talk Dirty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Electric Blue 002

A video magazine from the 80s. Hosted by Marilyn Chambers. Includes the softcore . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Cumming Attractions 1979

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1979. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1977

Cumming Attractions 1977 Volume 2

Twenty more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1977. Includes Education . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

Cumming Attractions 1978 Volume 2

Sixteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1978. Includes The First . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

The Two Lives Of Jennifer

Russ Carlson plays struggling writer Bob O'Connor trying to sell his latest erotic . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 2

Sixteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1981

Cumming Attractions 1981 Volume 2

Twenty Five more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1981. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1982

Cumming Attractions 1982 Volume 2

Limited Time Offer, 0.05 Per Minute

Eighteen more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1982. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1984

Cumming Attractions 1984 Volume 2

Twenty more original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1984. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Tinseltown

Premium Title

Mary Jo Harmon is a small town country girl who dreams of moving to Hollywood to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Ms. Magnificent

Premium Title

Does two things extremely well...one of them is fly! In 1979 when first released, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for David Morris

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.