New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. 25 Porn Star Legends 2
Tracey Adams
Alias: Traci Adams
Born: Jun 7th 1959
Birth Place: Severna Park, MD, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tracey Adams sometimes also known as Traci Adams, Tracy Adams or or Debbie Blaisdell is an American pornographic performer.

Adams attended community college near Baltimore, Maryland and became a radio disc jockey. Uninterested in sex with men as a teenager, Tracey did not lose her virginity until age twenty. Tracey moved to the West Coast in 1981, where she attended broadcasting school. Adams worked briefly at several small radio stations, including a midnight to six AM shift at the University of California at San Diego station.

Unable to make ends meet in radio, Adams began 'straight' acting in 1983, and continued her schooling. Later she did various topless roles in B films like Lost Empire. Unable to pay her final semester tuition at the Musician's Institute in Hollywood, Tracey first posed nude in many adult magazines and then entered the adult industry. Adams first performed sex on camera in 1985's Make My Night for which she appears on the box cover.

Adams was active in the pornographic film industry for sixteen years, from 1983 until 1999. Tracey performed in over 200 films.

Porn director John Stagliano (a.k.a Buttman) has stated that a scene showing Adams' buttocks inspired him to make the Buttman series of films. The clip shows Adams on her hands and knees with her butt stuck high in the air. "The shot only lasted a couple of seconds," says Stagliano, "but I knew then what I wanted to do." Adams won an AVN Award in 1990 in Stagliano's Adventures Of Buttman for "Best Tease Performance."

Film World once wrote regarding Tracey in 1987, that Adams can "handle characters that few porn actresses dare attempt: she is convincing as a woman of education, culture, breeding; she can play a successful author (Lust on the Orient Express); a rich socialite (Sins of the Wealthy 2); an Indian princess (Soft, Warm Rain); mother to a college-age lad (2002: A Sex Odyssey); a slick hooker (Jacqueline)."

Adams left the pornography business for a short time in the late 1980s, attempting to get roles in R-rated B-movies.

In 1991, Tracey was written about in an article in the Los Angeles Times: "Although she is free-thinking, Adams is anything but the free-spirited sexual athlete her fans like to imagine. She worries about crime and overpopulation and drinks two vodkas medicinally each night to help her sleep. She sponsors two poverty-stricken children in foreign countries. Her rented bungalow in West Los Angeles might be the home of any anxious, PBS-watching, middle-level executive except for the catalog of her sex tapes hidden behind a wood plank on an upper shelf in a back room."

Tracey Adams is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.

Awards

* AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
* XRCO Hall of Fame Inductee
* Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame Inductee
* AVN 1988 Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for Made In Germany
* AVN 1990 Best Tease Performance for Adventures of Buttman

Title Any

25 Porn Star Legends 2

Video: 25 Porn Star Legends 2
Preview

11 Ratings

Date Added: 2019-05-05

In order to be a porn star legend, you have to be comprised of sexual exuberance . . .

Studio:

Girls Of Double D 13

Video: Girls Of Double D 13
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

Jamie Gillis is trying to be the best wingman when he plots to get him laid. The . . .

Studio:

Hands Off

Video: Hands Off
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

They don't make 'em like this anymore. This is a fantastic classic from the 80s when . . .

Studio:

Flying High With Tracey Adams

Video: Flying High With Tracey Adams
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

A production of legendary, one and only Ron Jeremy. See these 80's stars and their . . .

Studio:

Pretty Peaches 2

Video: Pretty Peaches 2
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1987
Premium Title

Young Peaches is curious about sex. Her boyfriend can’t teach her and her mother . . .

Studio:

Pretty Peaches 3 - The Quest

Video: Pretty Peaches 3 - The Quest
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1989
Premium Title

Peaches is feeling that her life in the trailer park is empty. On the advice of her . . .

Studio:

Angel Gets Even

Video: Angel Gets Even
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Änyone who loves beautiful ebony women of yesteryear and hot sex will have to watch . . .

Studio:

Hawaii Vice 5

Video: Hawaii Vice 5
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

The Fatal Attractions Tour Agency specializes in Hawaiian Tours for single men. The . . .

Studio:

Big Titted Tarts

Video: Big Titted Tarts
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Pleasure Productions presents "Big Titted Tarts." Welcome to a classic film where . . .

Studio:

Piece Of Heaven

Video: Piece Of Heaven
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Watch what happens when two angels from above watch every decadent move of yours. . . .

Studio:

Sex Derby

Video: Sex Derby
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

The sights and sounds of the race track serve as the backdrop for this unusual tale . . .

Studio:

L'Animal Italien 1

Video: L'Animal Italien 1
Preview

44 Ratings

Hot Italian women taking some deep dicking - sounds like fun to me! Feast your eyes . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 17 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tracey Adams

No Comments to Show