Aliases: Ebony Ayres, Ebony Eyes
Years Active: 1985 - 1997
Born: January 28th 1962 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Atlanta, GA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 36JJ
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ebony Ayes
Ebony Ayes
Ebony Ayes
Ebony Ayes
Ebony Ayes
Ebony Ayes

Ebony Ayes Porn Star Biography

Ebony Ayes is an adult model and pornographic actress. With Jeannie Pepper and Heather Hunter, Ebony Ayes was among the first African-American women to "cross over" into mainstream porn videos.

Career

Ebony Ayes began her film career in 1985. From 1987 to 1989, the period during which she was most active, Ayes made more than 100 original films - 56 in 1988 alone - but by the early 1990s she was appearing in fewer than 5 films a year. Ayes' last sexual performance in an original film was in 1994.

Most of Ayes's films could be categorized as either black-themed, interracial, or big bust. Beside her film appearances, Ayes was a model in men's magazines. She was especially popular in magazines featuring large-breasted women, such as D-Cup, Score, and Juggs. Ayes was also featured in magazines that cater to Black men, such as Players and Black Tail. During the mid-1990s, Ayes wrote a column, "Sex Talk with Ebony Ayes" for Black Tail.

After her retirement from adult films, Ayes worked as a dominatrix in Atlanta, Georgia. She also performed occasionally as a dancer at strip clubs on the East Coast of the United States.

(138 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2019

Interracial Classics

This movie is all about Interracial Classics. Classic compilation is the best movie . . .

Studio:
Play

16 Hour Racks From The Past Part 2

This movie is all about vintage fantasies! The movie includes an amazing threesome, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Mandii's Magic

Mandii's Magic is a late 80's gem that HOTMOVIES is proud to have available for streaming . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1989

Dirty Dozen Volume 26

The instruments we, as a race, use to simulate each other or ourselves are a wide . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Girls Just Wanna Have Girls

In this classical movie made prior to the 1980's you'll see five hot scenes starring . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Afro Erotica 20

Watch out! The twentieth installment of Afro Erotica is here. It's another Afro Invasion . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

Takin' It To The Streets

"Takin' It To The Streets" is a pornographic film produced by "Cinderella Entertainment." . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Afro Erotica Volume 31

My, My, My if it isn't another wall-to-wall, sex-oriented excursion into the hot . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1989

Girls Of Double D Part VIII

The Acme Brassiere Company has problems. Marc Wallice, a spineless bra designer, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Big Bust Babes 4

The first scene hitchhiker Niki King, who gets picked up by Tom Byron. Meanwhile . . .

Studio:
Play

Taboo 92

Gourmet video is pleased to bring you the beautiful ebony starlets of yesteryear. . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Ebony Ayes

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.