New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Ebony Ayes
Alias: Ebony Ayres
Born: Jan 28th 1962
Birth Place: Atlanta, GA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Ebony Ayes is an adult model and pornographic actress. With Jeannie Pepper and Heather Hunter, Ayes was among the first African-American women to "cross over" into mainstream porn video.

Ayes began her film career in 1985. From 1987 to 1989, the period during which she was most active, Ayes made more than 110 original films - 56 in 1988 alone - but by the early 1990s she was appearing in fewer than 5 films a year. Ayes's last sexual performance in an original film was in 1994.

Most of Ayes's films could be categorized as either Black-themed, interracial, or Big bust. Beside her film appearances, Ayes was a model in men's magazines. She was especially popular in magazines featuring large-breasted women, such as D-Cup, Score, and Juggs. Ayes was also featured in magazines that cater to Black men, such as Players and Black Tail. During the mid-1990s, Ayes wrote a column, "Sex Talk with Ebony Ayes" for Black Tail.

After her retirement from adult films, Ayes worked as a dominatrix in Atlanta, Georgia. She also performed occasionally as a dancer at strip clubs on the East Coast of the United States.

Title Any

Friendly Persuasion - Jeannie Pepper Vs. Ebony Ayes

Video: Friendly Persuasion - Jeannie Pepper Vs. Ebony Ayes
Preview

28 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Premium Title

Jeannie Pepper locks up missionary with Ebony Ayes in a nude love-duel! They're both . . .

Studio:

The Godmother

Video: The Godmother
Preview

46 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

She'll be makin' an offer you can't refuse! An all-star interracial cast gets down . . .

Studio:

Ebony Boxes

Video: Ebony Boxes
Preview

20 Ratings
Premium Title

Ebony Ayes puts on the gloves against Angela Parker and against LeDawn. Featuring . . .

Studio:

Black Cat Rumble

Video: Black Cat Rumble
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Premium Title

Ebony and Pepper catfight in bed with garter belts and heels, a truly alluring sight! . . .

Studio:

The Final Match - Ebony Ayes Vs Kim Watson

Video: The Final Match - Ebony Ayes Vs Kim Watson
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Premium Title

The Final Match - Ebony Ayes Vs Kim Watson is a great way to kill 30 minutes. Why? . . .

Studio:

Return Match - Angela Parker Vs. Ebony Ayes

Video: Return Match - Angela Parker Vs. Ebony Ayes
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

It seems Angela Parker has to pay her dues to a local pimp, and he sent over his . . .

Studio:

Blonde Bitch Black Bitch - Samantha Vs. Ebony

Video: Blonde Bitch Black Bitch - Samantha Vs. Ebony
Preview

20 Ratings
Premium Title

Get ready for the battle of the boobs! It's Ebony vs. Ivory in a wriggling, wrestling, . . .

Studio:

10 Years Big Bust Volume 1

Video: 10 Years Big Bust Volume 1
Preview

85 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

Masturbation, penetration and tit fucking with Candy Samples, Laura Sands, Candy . . .

Studio:

Duel Of The Bustlines - Ebony Ayes Vs. Kim Watson

Video: Duel Of The Bustlines - Ebony Ayes Vs. Kim Watson
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1988
Premium Title

Ebony pins Kim Watson breast-to-breast against the wall for a breathtaking 30 minute . . .

Studio:

Big Top Cabaret 2

Video: Big Top Cabaret 2
Preview

70 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

As a rule, most sequels suck in comparison to an original, but this flick may have . . .

Studio:
1 « Previous 4 5 6 7 8 Next » 14 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ebony Ayes

No Comments to Show