New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Lauryl Canyon
Alias: Laurel Canyon
Years Active: 1986 - 2005
Born: Aug 13th 1964
Birth Place: Pomona, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Eye Color: Blue
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lauryl Canyon (Laury Canyon, Laurl Canyon, Laurel Cayn, Laurel Canyon, Suzi Q, Mandii, Devon Delight, Devin Delight, Judy Shine, Julie Shine, Judy Taylor) hails from Pomona, California and originally got started in the adult industry in 1987. Lauryl abruptly retired in 2 years later, only to make a successful return to the industry in the early nineties, until she retired again in 2005. Lauryl got into the business after reading an ad in a newspaper for a nude modeling ad. Lauryl met Jim South and things immediately took off from there. Lauryl only planned to do make adult movies as a part - time job, but Lauryl fell in love with it and was truly turned on by the whole experience. When it was all said and done, Lauryl was featured in 163 adult movie titles.

Originally, Lauryl Canyon's 5'5 frame was home to a fit and taught youthful body -- small breasts and hips and small waist. Later on in her career, she added a pair of large implants, giving in to the prevailing trend among porn starlets. Lauryl Canyon was on the fast track to being a legitimate porn superstar when she abruptly left the business, having worked her way up from small bit parts to full-bore box-cover starlet. Some industry rumors claimed her retirement was caused by an injury suffered during an anal sex shoot, although this has never been confirmed.

Lauryl was a ferocious, beautiful blonde, who was a true scene stealer. Laurel Canyon was an absolutely scorching sexual performer who could outlast even the most energetic of studs with her insatiable carnal and sexual hunger.
Title Any

Mandii's Magic

Video: Mandii's Magic
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Mandii's Magic is a late 80's gem that HOTMOVIES is proud to have available for streaming . . .

Studio:

From Kascha With Love

Video: From Kascha With Love
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Frankie (Francois) is lost in the confusion, that of innocence and the desires with . . .

Studio:

From Rags To Riches

Video: From Rags To Riches
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

These big jugs got a story to tell! Come and see one set of big fine tits after another . . .

Studio:

Blonde Fantasy

Video: Blonde Fantasy
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

After a two girl lesbian intercourse by the pool, several other blondes gather together . . .

Studio:

Shaved Sinners 2

Video: Shaved Sinners 2
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Who's that big bad wolf out in the woods? Why, its "Dirty Hairy", tricking all the . . .

Studio:

Batteries Included

Video: Batteries Included
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Something strange is taking place in 1980's Silicon Valley California! There are . . .

Studio:

Spend The Holidays With Barbii

Video: Spend The Holidays With Barbii
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

In this classic from 1987 starring classic blonde Vixen Barbii, a married woman nags . . .

Studio:

Black Dreams

Video: Black Dreams
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Lauryl and Brandy are ready for some wet and wild fun! But they don't want to have . . .

Studio:

Backdoor To Hollywood 4: Barbii's Way

Video: Backdoor To Hollywood 4: Barbii's Way
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Barbii, the Hottest New Star of 1988 will tease and please you in this classic feature. . . .

Studio:

Goo Tastes Good 3

Video: Goo Tastes Good 3
Preview

40 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

These cock fiends love themselves a nice fuck and helping of some dick so they can . . .

Studio:

Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2

Video: Hyapatia Lee's Arcade Series Volume 2
Preview

20 Ratings

Submit yourself into Hyapatia's expert hands. The sexy siren has never had a shy . . .

Studio:

Charlie's Girls

Video: Charlie's Girls
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

Black fever has taken these ladies by storm and they have no idea why; especially . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 8 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Lauryl Canyon

No Comments to Show